Is ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Broad Beans 70%, Wheat Flour 15% Modified Tapioca Starch 5%, Palm Oil 4%, Crab Roe Flavour 3% Sugar 29%, Lodized Salt 1%, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate), Anti Caking Agent (Ins 551), Nature-identical Flavour Added (Contains: Wheat Gluten, Soybeans, Fish, Milk, E66), People With Impaired Enzyme G6pd Should Not Eat Y,s A8g4k
Check ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


