No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broad Beans 70%, Wheat Flour 15% Modified Tapioca Starch 5%, Palm Oil 4%, Crab Roe Flavour 3% Sugar 29%, Lodized Salt 1%, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate), Anti Caking Agent (Ins 551), Nature-identical Flavour Added (Contains: Wheat Gluten, Soybeans, Fish, Milk, E66), People With Impaired Enzyme G6pd Should Not Eat Y,s A8g4k

Check ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Vegan? ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู | Spoonful