No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broad Beans 70%, Wheat Flour 15% Modified Tapioca Starch 5%, Palm Oil 4%, Crab Roe Flavour 3% Sugar 29%, Lodized Salt 1%, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate), Anti Caking Agent (Ins 551), Nature-identical Flavour Added (Contains: Wheat Gluten, Soybeans, Fish, Milk, E66), People With Impaired Enzyme G6pd Should Not Eat Y,s A8g4k

Check ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Vegetarian? ถั่วปากอ้าเคลือบรสไข่ปู | Spoonful