No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ทาโร่รสลาบอีสานทรงเครื่อง Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ovan (Fish Meat), Iasodusosaanu (Larb Seasoning), Lima (Sugar), Ijdluenu:ka (Tapioca Starch), Bana (Wheat Flour), Inaoiasuloloau (Lodized Salt), Watthuprungaetngrs`aahaar (Omonochediiymkluutaaemt Aelaaidochediiym 5 Airobniwkhliio`aithd), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate And Disodium 5' Ribonucleotide), Snminounonunutie A (Yasilaa), Sweetener (Sucralose), Asssubi (Natural Colour), :Ins 160C Asnouriuunsn (Acidity Regulator), : Ins 330 Asrnirinanoutbu (Humectant), : Ins 420 (Im), Ins 422, Ins 965, Oriiuaa, : Ins 282 Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miiplaahmuek Thawehluue`ng Aepngsaalii Phlitphanthcchaaknm Khaawophd Mastaard Maphraaw Chalaift Aelaaikh Allergen Information: Contains Cuttlefish, Soybean, Wheat Flour, Milk Products, Corn, Mustard, Coconut Sulfite And Egg

Check ทาโร่รสลาบอีสานทรงเครื่อง against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? ทาโร่รสลาบอีสานทรงเครื่อง | Spoonful