No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ทาโร่รสลาบอีสานทรงเครื่อง Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ovan (Fish Meat), Iasodusosaanu (Larb Seasoning), Lima (Sugar), Ijdluenu:ka (Tapioca Starch), Bana (Wheat Flour), Inaoiasuloloau (Lodized Salt), Watthuprungaetngrs`aahaar (Omonochediiymkluutaaemt Aelaaidochediiym 5 Airobniwkhliio`aithd), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate And Disodium 5' Ribonucleotide), Snminounonunutie A (Yasilaa), Sweetener (Sucralose), Asssubi (Natural Colour), :Ins 160C Asnouriuunsn (Acidity Regulator), : Ins 330 Asrnirinanoutbu (Humectant), : Ins 420 (Im), Ins 422, Ins 965, Oriiuaa, : Ins 282 Kh`muulsamhrabphuuaeph`aahaar : Miiplaahmuek Thawehluue`ng Aepngsaalii Phlitphanthcchaaknm Khaawophd Mastaard Maphraaw Chalaift Aelaaikh Allergen Information: Contains Cuttlefish, Soybean, Wheat Flour, Milk Products, Corn, Mustard, Coconut Sulfite And Egg

Check ทาโร่รสลาบอีสานทรงเครื่อง against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? ทาโร่รสลาบอีสานทรงเครื่อง | Spoonful