This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ขนมปังโฮลวีทแฟล๊กซ์ซีดส์และข้าวโอ๊ต ตราคิวบิก Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nwasgno Whole Wheat Flour Odlbaa Wheat Flour Hovana Oat Flour 0Bnc Milk Uuao Butter Iugaa Flax Seed Iuaoiwan Oat Noloa 28% 20% 9% 6% 5% 2% 1%

Check ขนมปังโฮลวีทแฟล๊กซ์ซีดส์และข้าวโอ๊ต ตราคิวบิก against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? ขนมปังโฮลวีทแฟล๊กซ์ซีดส์และข้าวโอ๊ต ตราคิวบิก | Spoonful