Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is ขนมปังโฮลวีทแฟล๊กซ์ซีดส์และข้าวโอ๊ต ตราคิวบิก Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nwasgno Whole Wheat Flour Odlbaa Wheat Flour Hovana Oat Flour 0Bnc Milk Uuao Butter Iugaa Flax Seed Iuaoiwan Oat Noloa 28% 20% 9% 6% 5% 2% 1%

Check ขนมปังโฮลวีทแฟล๊กซ์ซีดส์และข้าวโอ๊ต ตราคิวบิก against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? ขนมปังโฮลวีทแฟล๊กซ์ซีดส์และข้าวโอ๊ต ตราคิวบิก | Spoonful