Is มูสลี่บาร์ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat floor
  • wheat moli
  • barley malt extract
  • oat flakes
  • flavouring

wheat floor

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Cream (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel, Palm, Coconut), Yoghurt Powder From Skimmed Milk 10%, Whey Powder Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soya), Acid: Citric Acid), Oat Flakes, Cereal Crisps (Wheat Floor, Wheat Moli, Salf), Oligofructose Syrup, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Maltodextrin, Cornflakes (Con, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cranberry Preparation (Sugar, Dried Cranberries 447, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Mango Fruit Preparation (Mango Puree From Puree Concentrate 34% Sugar, Apple Puree From Puree Concentrate, Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid: Lemon Fibers), Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithin Soyaj, Allergen Warning

Check มูสลี่บาร์ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go