Is มูสลี่บาร์ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Cream (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel, Palm, Coconut), Yoghurt Powder From Skimmed Milk 10%, Whey Powder Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soya), Acid: Citric Acid), Oat Flakes, Cereal Crisps (Wheat Floor, Wheat Moli, Salf), Oligofructose Syrup, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Maltodextrin, Cornflakes (Con, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cranberry Preparation (Sugar, Dried Cranberries 447, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Mango Fruit Preparation (Mango Puree From Puree Concentrate 34% Sugar, Apple Puree From Puree Concentrate, Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid: Lemon Fibers), Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithin Soyaj, Allergen Warning

Check มูสลี่บาร์ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go