Is Product of Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai, 32 oz. [Biz Discount] Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • acai flavorblended with exotic fruit juices to create the ultimate chocolate experiencesweetened centers dipped in luscious dark chocolate

acai flavorblended with exotic fruit juices to create the ultimate chocolate experiencesweetened centers dipped in luscious dark chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acai Flavorblended With Exotic Fruit Juices To Create The Ultimate Chocolate Experiencesweetened Centers Dipped In Luscious Dark Chocolate

Check Product of Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai, 32 oz. [Biz Discount] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Product of Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai, 32 oz. [Biz Discount] is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go