Is Product of Nabisco Oreo Cookies, 10 pk./5.25 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], riboflavin [vitamin B2], folic acid), sugar, palm oil, soybean and/or canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup, leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, chocolate, artificial flavor.
Check Product of Nabisco Oreo Cookies, 10 pk./5.25 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product of Nabisco Oreo Cookies, 10 pk./5.25 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Product of Nabisco Oreo Cookies, 10 pk./5.25 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


