Is Product of Pepperidge Farm Goldfish, 58 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), annatto, vegetable oils (canola, sunflower and/or soybean), salt, contains 2% or less of: yeast, sugar, autolyzed yeast extract, paprika, spices, celery, onion powder, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda.
Check Product of Pepperidge Farm Goldfish, 58 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product of Pepperidge Farm Goldfish, 58 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Product of Pepperidge Farm Goldfish, 58 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


