Is Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- lactose
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40), Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


