Is Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar
  • lactose

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Lactose (Milk Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40), Processed With Carbon Dioxide

Check Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCarbonated
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping