Is Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- processed with carbon dioxide
processed with carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40), Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Product Of Pop Rocks, Strawberry, Count 24 (0.33 oz) - Sugar Candy / Grab Varieties & Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


