Is Product of PopCorners Kettle Corn Popped Corn Chips, 18 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- of cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- less than 2% of cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- reduced lactose whey
- buttermilk
- whey
of cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow corn, sunflower oil, and sea salt. Yellow corn, sunflower oil, whey, and less than 2% of cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, onion powder, buttermilk, maltodextrin (made from corn), tomato powder, reduced lactose whey, spices, natural flavors, yeast extract, paprika, garlic powder, citric acid, paprika extracts, safflower oil, canola oil, annatto extracts, and lactic acid. Yellow corn, sunflower oil, cane sugar, and sea salt. Yellow corn, sunflower oil, whey, reduced lactose whey, maltodextrin (made from corn), natural flavors, canola oil, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, citric acid, and lactic acid.
Check Product of PopCorners Kettle Corn Popped Corn Chips, 18 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product of PopCorners Kettle Corn Popped Corn Chips, 18 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Product of PopCorners Kettle Corn Popped Corn Chips, 18 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


