Is Product of Thessaly Barrel Aged Greek Feta Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's milk in brine
goat's milk in brine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Feta Pdo Cheese Made With Pasteurised Sheep And Goat's Milk In Brine. Contains Milk.
Check Product of Thessaly Barrel Aged Greek Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product of Thessaly Barrel Aged Greek Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


