Is Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin(--)an Emulsifier, Vanillin--an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites.
Check Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Where to buy
Product of Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey & Almond Nougat, 6 ct./3.52 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


