Is Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, VIDALIA ONIONS (5%), MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, DRIED ONIONS, NATURAL SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMAX (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL COLOR ADDED.
Check Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Vidalia Onion - 18 Oz
Tastefully Simple Vidalia Onion Dressing - 12 Fl oz
Where to buy
Product of Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinaigrette 2 Pk. 26 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


