Is Producto Campesino Cueritos Pickled Pork Skins, Cueritos Pickled Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fully cooked pork skin
fully cooked pork skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED PORK SKIN, BRINE (WATER, ACETIC ACID, SALT), CARROTS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, OREGANO AND PEPPER FLAKES.
Check Producto Campesino Cueritos Pickled Pork Skins, Cueritos Pickled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Producto Campesino Cueritos Pickled Pork Skins, Cueritos Pickled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Strip
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


