Is Professional Nail Color 387 Bali Mist Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77491
- ci 15850
- calcium aluminium borosilicate
- adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/trimellitic anhydride copolymer
- +2 more
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Isopropyl Alcohol, Acrylates Copolymer, Stearalkonium Bentonite Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Benzophenone-1, Mica, N-Butyl Alcohol, Silica, Dimethicone, Tin Oxide, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Calcium Aluminium Borosilicate. May Contain (+/-): D&C Red 6 (CI 15850), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), D&C Red 7 (CI 15850), Red Iron Oxide (CI 77491), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Aluminium Powder (CI 77000), Black Iron Oxide (CI 77499), Ferri Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Red 34 (CI 15880), Violet 2 (CI 60725), Yellow 10 Lake (CI 47005).
Check Professional Nail Color 387 Bali Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Professional Nail Color 387 Bali Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Professional Nail Color 387 Bali Mist is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


