Is Profiterole dessert Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Topping, Water, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder , Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Pods), Alcohol, Citrus Fibre, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabiliser: Carrageenan), Cream Filling, Water, Glucose Syrup, Whipping Cream (Milk), Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Alcohol, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Vanilla Extract), Choux Pastry, Pasteurised Egg, Water, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Salt

Check Profiterole dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking