Is Profiteroles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dried skimmed milk
  • evaporated milk
  • dried whole milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • milk protein
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream (milk) (39%), pasteurised liquid whole egg, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm, palm kernel, coconut), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (7%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), dark chocolate (6%) (sugar, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), golden syrup, sugar, evaporated milk, dextrose, milk protein, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins), whey powder (milk), dried glucose syrup, stabiliser (pectins), lactose (milk), cocoa mass, dried whole milk, dried skimmed milk, cocoa butter, concentrated lemon juice, flavouring. ! allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts. nutrition rofiteroles

Check Profiteroles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go