Is PROFITEROLESProduced according to the traditional method, typical of the artisanal italian baker.Using simple ingredients: cream puffs, cocoa and cream. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- skimmed milk powder
- cream milk
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: filling and decoration [CREAM MILK (36% of the finished product), glucose syrup, water, sugar, low fat cocoa powder (7% of the finished product), EGG yolk, MILK proteins, modified starch, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fibers, natural flavors, emulsifier E 471, stabilizer e 420], puff pastry dough 7% (EGGS, WHEAT flour, palm oil, water, salt, raising agent E 503).
Check PROFITEROLESProduced according to the traditional method, typical of the artisanal italian baker.Using simple ingredients: cream puffs, cocoa and cream. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROFITEROLESProduced according to the traditional method, typical of the artisanal italian baker.Using simple ingredients: cream puffs, cocoa and cream. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


