Is PROFITEROLESProduced according to the traditional method, typical of the artisanal italian baker.Using simple ingredients: cream puffs, cocoa and cream. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- eggs
- milk proteins
- egg yolk
- cream milk
- emulsifier e 471
- natural flavors
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: filling and decoration [CREAM MILK (36% of the finished product), glucose syrup, water, sugar, low fat cocoa powder (7% of the finished product), EGG yolk, MILK proteins, modified starch, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fibers, natural flavors, emulsifier E 471, stabilizer e 420], puff pastry dough 7% (EGGS, WHEAT flour, palm oil, water, salt, raising agent E 503).
Check PROFITEROLESProduced according to the traditional method, typical of the artisanal italian baker.Using simple ingredients: cream puffs, cocoa and cream. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROFITEROLESProduced according to the traditional method, typical of the artisanal italian baker.Using simple ingredients: cream puffs, cocoa and cream. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


