Is Profusion Organic Kombucha Maca, Coconut & Pineapple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spring Water, Raw Cane Sugar*, Chun Mee Green Tea*, Natural Flavourings, Hibiscus*, Maca*, Pineapple*, Coconut*, Fennel*, Kombucha Culture*, *= Certified Organic ingredients
Check Profusion Organic Kombucha Maca, Coconut & Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Profusion Organic Kombucha Maca, Coconut & Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Profusion Organic Kombucha Maca, Coconut & Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


