Is Progena Allergena Zone 5, 2 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Antigens: 6x, 12x, 30x: Zone 5 Grasses, Zone 5 Trees, Zone 5 Weeds, (Remedies 3x): Baptisia Trinctoria HPUS, Hydrastis Canadensis HPUS, Myrrha HPUS, Nasturtium Aquaticum HPUS, Phytolacca Decandra HPUS, Trigonella Foenum-Graecum, Echinacea 3X HPUS. Purpose: Relief from Sneezing, Runny Nose, Itchy Eyes and Skin Congestion., Standard antigen mix used in this product is cross-reactive with zone 5 tree, weed and grass allergens. For a complete list of allergens visit www.allergena.com. Inactive Ingredients: USP Purified Water, 25% USP Ethanol.

Check Progena Allergena Zone 5, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Progena Allergena Zone 5, 2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid