Is PROGRESSIVE 50+ WOMEN'S MULTI - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Coq10 (Ubiquinone), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients & Antioxidants:, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Quercetin, Rutin, Hesperidin, L-glutathione, Indole-3-carbinol, Lycopene, Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle (70:1), Green Tea Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf, Cranberry Fruit Extract (4:1), Damiana Extract (10:1), Dandelion Extract Root (4:1), Bilberry Extract, Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd, Fringe Tree, Pineapple, Papaya, Hawthorn Flower, Maca, Chastetree, Piperine, Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa, Spirulina, Chlorella, Kelp, Capsule Shell: Cellulose, Purified Water, Magnesium Stearate
Check PROGRESSIVE 50+ WOMEN'S MULTI - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROGRESSIVE 50+ WOMEN'S MULTI - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PROGRESSIVE 50+ WOMEN'S MULTI - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pod


