Is PROGRESSIVE 50+ WOMEN'S MULTI - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Coq10 (Ubiquinone), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients & Antioxidants:, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Quercetin, Rutin, Hesperidin, L-glutathione, Indole-3-carbinol, Lycopene, Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle (70:1), Green Tea Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf, Cranberry Fruit Extract (4:1), Damiana Extract (10:1), Dandelion Extract Root (4:1), Bilberry Extract, Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd, Fringe Tree, Pineapple, Papaya, Hawthorn Flower, Maca, Chastetree, Piperine, Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa, Spirulina, Chlorella, Kelp, Capsule Shell: Cellulose, Purified Water, Magnesium Stearate

Check PROGRESSIVE 50+ WOMEN'S MULTI - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PROGRESSIVE 50+ WOMEN'S MULTI - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go