Is PROGRESSIVE BALLOONS & GIFTS, PLUSH AND CANDY GIFT, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, COCOA, SKIMMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PROGRESSIVE BALLOONS & GIFTS, PLUSH AND CANDY GIFT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROGRESSIVE BALLOONS & GIFTS, PLUSH AND CANDY GIFT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


