Is Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fibre, Medicinal (Non-gmo), :, Vegan Blend Yellow Pea Isolate (17 G), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Concentrate (9,75 G), Organic Hemp Concentrate (4 G), Cranberry Seed (1 G), Chia (1 G), Organic Flax Seed Oil Powder, Sea Vegetables (Wild Crafted), Kelp, Dulse, Spirulina, Betula Pubescens (Downey Birch), Dandelion Root, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Banaba Leaf Extract (1% Corosolic Acid), Zea Mays (Corn Silk), Vegan Enzyme Blend, Protease I, Protease Ii, Lipase, Amylase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


