Is Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fibre, Medicinal (Non-gmo), :, Vegan Blend Yellow Pea Isolate (17 G), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Concentrate (9,75 G), Organic Hemp Concentrate (4 G), Cranberry Seed (1 G), Chia (1 G), Organic Flax Seed Oil Powder, Sea Vegetables (Wild Crafted), Kelp, Dulse, Spirulina, Betula Pubescens (Downey Birch), Dandelion Root, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Banaba Leaf Extract (1% Corosolic Acid), Zea Mays (Corn Silk), Vegan Enzyme Blend, Protease I, Protease Ii, Lipase, Amylase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Progressive Harmonized Vegan Protein Natural Dark Chocolate Adult Formula is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


