Is PROGRESSIVE MULTI 50+ MEN - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- inositol
- biotin
- +6 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate, Oxide), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients:, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Sinensis & Paradisi, Peel), Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Fruit), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Seed), Hesperidin (Citrus Limon, Citrus Sinensis, Fruit), Antioxidants:, Lycopene, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract 70:1 (Silybum Marianum, Fruit), Green Tea Leaf Extract (50% Polyphenols), Camellia Sinensis, Saw Palmetto Extract (45% Free Ty Acids), Serenoa Repens, Fruit, Pumpkin Seed Extract 4:1 (Cucurbita Pepo), Gingko Biloba Leaf (24% Flavanoid Gycosides, 6% Terpene Lactones), Bilberry (25% Anthocyanosides), Vaccinum Myrtillus L, Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd Leaf (Momordica Charantia, Fruit), Fringe Tree (Chionanthus Virginicus, Root Bark), Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Papaya (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Piperine (Piper Nigrum, Fruit), Hawthorn Flower (Crataegus Monogyna), Tribulus (Tribulus Terrestris, Root), Maca (Lepidium Meyenii, Root), Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa, Leaf), Chlorella Pyrenoidosa Osa (Broken Cell), Spirulina Platensis (Broken Cell), Kelp (Ascophyllum Nodosum, Whole), Capsule Shell: (Hypermellose, Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)
Check PROGRESSIVE MULTI 50+ MEN - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROGRESSIVE MULTI 50+ MEN - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
PROGRESSIVE MULTI 50+ MEN - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


