Is PROGRESSIVE MULTI 50+ MEN - 60 VCAPS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate, Oxide), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients:, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Sinensis & Paradisi, Peel), Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Fruit), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Seed), Hesperidin (Citrus Limon, Citrus Sinensis, Fruit), Antioxidants:, Lycopene, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract 70:1 (Silybum Marianum, Fruit), Green Tea Leaf Extract (50% Polyphenols), Camellia Sinensis, Saw Palmetto Extract (45% Free Ty Acids), Serenoa Repens, Fruit, Pumpkin Seed Extract 4:1 (Cucurbita Pepo), Gingko Biloba Leaf (24% Flavanoid Gycosides, 6% Terpene Lactones), Bilberry (25% Anthocyanosides), Vaccinum Myrtillus L, Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd Leaf (Momordica Charantia, Fruit), Fringe Tree (Chionanthus Virginicus, Root Bark), Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Papaya (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Piperine (Piper Nigrum, Fruit), Hawthorn Flower (Crataegus Monogyna), Tribulus (Tribulus Terrestris, Root), Maca (Lepidium Meyenii, Root), Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa, Leaf), Chlorella Pyrenoidosa Osa (Broken Cell), Spirulina Platensis (Broken Cell), Kelp (Ascophyllum Nodosum, Whole), Capsule Shell: (Hypermellose, Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)

Check PROGRESSIVE MULTI 50+ MEN - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PROGRESSIVE MULTI 50+ MEN - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go