Is PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 120 CAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1 45% free fatty acids
  • magnesium stearate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • inositol
  • +7 more

1 45% free fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate, Oxide), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients:, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Lemon, Sinensis & Paradisi), Quercetin (Dihydrate), Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Fruit), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis & Limonum, Peel), Antioxidants:, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract (70:1 Silybum Marianum, Fruit), Green Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Hawthorn Flower (5:1), Ginko Biloba Extract (Leaf 24% Flavonoid Glycosides), Tribulus Extract (40% Total Saponins), Saw Palmetto Extract (10:1 45% Free Fatty Acids), Pumpkin Seed Extract (4:1), Dandelion Root (4:1), Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd (Momordica Charantia, Fruit), Fringe Tree (Chionanthus Virginicus, Root Bark), Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Papaya (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Fruit), Maca (Lepidium Meyenii, Root), Piperine (Piper Nigrum, Fruit), Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa, Leaf), Chlorella Pyrenoidosa (Broken Cell), Spirulina Plantensis (Whole), Kelp (Ascophyllum Nodosum, Whole), Capsule Shell: (Hypermellose, Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)

Check PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 120 CAPS is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go