Is PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 1 45% free fatty acids
- magnesium stearate
- calcium pantothenate
- choline bitartrate
- +9 more
1 45% free fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources and may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate, Oxide), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients:, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Lemon, Sinensis & Paradisi), Quercetin (Dihydrate), Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Fruit), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis & Limonum, Peel), Antioxidants:, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract (70:1 Silybum Marianum, Fruit), Green Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Hawthorn Flower (5:1), Ginko Biloba Extract (Leaf 24% Flavonoid Glycosides), Tribulus Extract (40% Total Saponins), Saw Palmetto Extract (10:1 45% Free Fatty Acids), Pumpkin Seed Extract (4:1), Dandelion Root (4:1), Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd (Momordica Charantia, Fruit), Fringe Tree (Chionanthus Virginicus, Root Bark), Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Papaya (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Fruit), Maca (Lepidium Meyenii, Root), Piperine (Piper Nigrum, Fruit), Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa, Leaf), Chlorella Pyrenoidosa (Broken Cell), Spirulina Plantensis (Whole), Kelp (Ascophyllum Nodosum, Whole), Capsule Shell: (Hypermellose, Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)
Check PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
PROGRESSIVE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


