Is PROGRESSO, ARTISAN SOUP, MASALA CURRY BUTTERNUT SQUASH, MASALA CURRY BUTTERNUT SQUASH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH, WATER, CREAM, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, COCONUT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, PAPRIKA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PROGRESSO, ARTISAN SOUP, MASALA CURRY BUTTERNUT SQUASH, MASALA CURRY BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROGRESSO, ARTISAN SOUP, MASALA CURRY BUTTERNUT SQUASH, MASALA CURRY BUTTERNUT SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
About this product
Soup · Liquid


