Is Progresso Chick Peas 19oz Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soaked Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta
Check Progresso Chick Peas 19oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Chick Peas 19oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Chick Peas 19oz Can is available at 3 retailers
TargetGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSoupMeal PrepSide Dish


