Is Progresso Gluten Free Fat Free Unsalted Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Clear, savory broth with a light, smooth mouthfeel, commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos and grain cooking. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and convenient shelf-stability; many describe it as milder than seasoned broths, praising versatility while some report a preference for a stronger, more robust taste.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, savory broth with a light, smooth mouthfeel, commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos and grain cooking. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and convenient shelf-stability; many describe it as milder than seasoned broths, praising versatility while some report a preference for a stronger, more robust taste.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 1% Of Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Carrot Puree, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Sugar
Check Progresso Gluten Free Fat Free Unsalted Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Gluten Free Fat Free Unsalted Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Gluten Free Fat Free Unsalted Chicken Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


