Is Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • modified food starch, salt, sugar, vegetable juice concentrates

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup is a 185 oz can product. Some people think the soup is tasteless, while others believe it has no taste or lacks salt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes, Carrots, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Corn, Celery, Kidney Beans, Green Beans, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Carrot, Celeriac, Red Beet, Lettuce, Spinach, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Onion, Potassium Chloride, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Dried Parsley, Spice, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Yeast Extract

Check Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep