Is Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken & Wild Rice Soup, 18.5 oz Egg Free?

Description
Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken Wild Rice Soup 185 oz is a flavorful and healthy soup made with chicken and wild rice. It contains no artificial flavors or colors, ensuring a natural and wholesome taste. People who have tried this soup rave about its great flavor and appreciate its health benefits. With its reduced sodium content, this soup is a delicious and nutritious option for those looking for a heart-healthy choice. Enjoy a comforting bowl of Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken Wild Rice Soup 185 oz and savor the taste while taking care of your well-being.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken Wild Rice Soup 185 oz is a flavorful and healthy soup made with chicken and wild rice. It contains no artificial flavors or colors, ensuring a natural and wholesome taste. People who have tried this soup rave about its great flavor and appreciate its health benefits. With its reduced sodium content, this soup is a delicious and nutritious option for those looking for a heart-healthy choice. Enjoy a comforting bowl of Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken Wild Rice Soup 185 oz and savor the taste while taking care of your well-being.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Tomatoes, Wild Rice, Rice, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Fat, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Carrot Puree, Sea Salt, Salt, Maltordextrin, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Dried Parsley, Whey Powder, Soybean Oil, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Egg, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Beta-carotene (Color)
Check Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken & Wild Rice Soup, 18.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken & Wild Rice Soup, 18.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Where to buy
Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken & Wild Rice Soup, 18.5 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


