Is Progresso Hearty Grain Vegetable Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Chickpeas, Carrots, Barley. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spinach, Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Corn Protein (hydrolyzed), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Tomato Extract, Onion Powder, Spice, Garlic Powder, Soy Lecithin, Dried Celery, Citric Acid. Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check Progresso Hearty Grain Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Hearty Grain Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Soup · Liquid


