Is Progresso™ Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. Canister Oat Free?

Description
ProgressoTM Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. canister is a beloved product among consumers. With a reputation for quality, people appreciate the great flavor and fine granulation of these breadcrumbs. They are widely used in various recipes, highlighting their versatility in the kitchen. The positive feedback from customers reflects their satisfaction with this product. Overall, ProgressoTM Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. canister offers a delightful addition to any dish, making it a popular choice for cooking enthusiasts.
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
ProgressoTM Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. canister is a beloved product among consumers. With a reputation for quality, people appreciate the great flavor and fine granulation of these breadcrumbs. They are widely used in various recipes, highlighting their versatility in the kitchen. The positive feedback from customers reflects their satisfaction with this product. Overall, ProgressoTM Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. canister offers a delightful addition to any dish, making it a popular choice for cooking enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Breadcrumbs (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn, Canola Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Honey, Molasses, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Soy Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, White Corn Flour, Oat Bran, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Butter, Dough Conditioners (Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate), Yeast Nutrients (Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Distilled Vinegar, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Calcium Propionate , Potassium Sorbate , Sesame Seeds Sunflower Seeds, Egg), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Parsley (Dried), Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Breadcrumbs (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn, Canola Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Honey, Molasses, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Soy Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, White Corn Flour, Oat Bran, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Butter, Dough Conditioners (Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate), Yeast Nutrients (Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Distilled Vinegar, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Calcium Propionate , Potassium Sorbate , Sesame Seeds Sunflower Seeds, Egg), Natural Flavor
Check Progresso™ Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso™ Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso™ Italian Style Bread Crumbs 15 oz. Canister is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule, Can


