Is Progresso Light Zesty Southwestern-Style Vegetable Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Celery, Tomatoes, Carrots, Green Sweet Peppers, Corn, Black Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Soluble Corn Fiber, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Cilantro, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Extract, Spice, Chipotle Pepper, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Calcium Chloride, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic, Dried
Check Progresso Light Zesty Southwestern-Style Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Light Zesty Southwestern-Style Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Where to buy
Progresso Light Zesty Southwestern-Style Vegetable Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


