Is Progresso Light Zesty Southwestern-Style Vegetable Soup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Celery, Tomatoes, Carrots, Green Sweet Peppers, Corn, Black Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Xanthan Gum, Soluble Corn Fiber, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Cilantro, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Extract, Spice, Chipotle Pepper, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Calcium Chloride, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic, Dried

Check Progresso Light Zesty Southwestern-Style Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Light Zesty Southwestern-Style Vegetable Soup is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal PrepOn The Go