Is Progresso Minestrone Soup, Vegetable Classics Canned Soup, 19 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Savory, mildly tangy flavor and chunky, full-bodied texture make this canned soup suitable for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a base for recipes. Customers commonly note consistent, comforting taste and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness and liquid consistency when reheated or served, and easy, fast preparation.

Description
Savory, mildly tangy flavor and chunky, full-bodied texture make this canned soup suitable for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a base for recipes. Customers commonly note consistent, comforting taste and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness and liquid consistency when reheated or served, and easy, fast preparation.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Carrots, Celery, Light Red Kidney Beans, Potatoes, Green Beans, Peas (Dried), Penne Rigate Pasta (Semolina Wheat, Wheat Flour, Egg Whites (Dried)), Spinach, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Garbanzo Beans, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Tomato Extract, Spice, Parsley (Dried), Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk (Dried), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Olive Oil, Extractives Of Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vegetarian: Water, Soy Lecithin
Check Progresso Minestrone Soup, Vegetable Classics Canned Soup, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Minestrone Soup, Vegetable Classics Canned Soup, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Where to buy
Progresso Minestrone Soup, Vegetable Classics Canned Soup, 19 oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


