Is Progresso Organic Tomato Basil Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste) *, Water.Contains Less Than 2% of: Cane Sugar*, Carrot Puree*, Wheat Flour*, Onion*, Corn Starch*, Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt*, Basil*, Garlic Powder*, Black Pepper*.*Organic

Check Progresso Organic Tomato Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Progresso Organic Tomato Basil Soup is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep