Is Progresso Organic Tomato Basil Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste) *, Water.Contains Less Than 2% of: Cane Sugar*, Carrot Puree*, Wheat Flour*, Onion*, Corn Starch*, Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt*, Basil*, Garlic Powder*, Black Pepper*.*Organic

Check Progresso Organic Tomato Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Organic Tomato Basil Soup is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep