No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Progresso® Rich & Hearty Creamy Roasted Vegetable Soup 18.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Roasted Corn, Dried Potatoes, Carrots, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Roasted Onion, Modified Food Starch, Celery, Soybean Oil, Cream, Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Soy Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Butter, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spice, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor

Check Progresso® Rich & Hearty Creamy Roasted Vegetable Soup 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso® Rich & Hearty Creamy Roasted Vegetable Soup 18.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Progresso® Rich & Hearty Creamy Roasted Vegetable Soup 18.5 Oz | Spoonful