Is Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Hearty Chicken Pot Pie Style - 18.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Partially Cooked Spaetzle Dumpling (Water, Durum Wheat Flour, Egg, Salt, Spice, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [Color]), Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Celery, Corn, Modified Food Starch, Dried Peas, Contains Less than 2% of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Water, Natural Flavor, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Butter, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Dried Parsley, Spice, Yeast Extract, Milkfat, Onion Powder, Pea Protein Isolate, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Flour.
Check Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Hearty Chicken Pot Pie Style - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Hearty Chicken Pot Pie Style - 18.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Where to buy
Progresso Rich & Hearty Soup Hearty Chicken Pot Pie Style - 18.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


